Primary School Activity Groups

Timetable of Primary School Activity Groups Valid for the 1st Term of the School Year 2018/​2019

If you choose any of the activity groups on offer, please return the signed document together with an activity group application form by 10 September 2018. Please submit the printed document or send a scan of the signed document by e​mail to Markéta Lepičová, Primary School Office Manager (lepicova@opengate.cz).

An application form for primary school activity groups can be obtained from Markéta Lepičová at the primary school’s office on the first floor.

If needed, the school reserves the right to make changes to extracurricular activities without stating a reason.

Activity Instructor Time Room Place 1 lekce Kč Celkem Kč

Monday

English club

Felizardo Muianga

4-4:30pm

2

Primary school classroom

Free

Free

Pottery Club

Monika Malovcová

3:15-4:15pm

1-​5

Pottery workshop

CZK 105

CZK 1 785

Equestrian Club

Iveta Fialková

3:15-4:30pm

4-​5

Riding hall

CZK 260

CZK 4 420

Dance mix

Tereza Broukalová

3:30-4:30pm

1-​5

Dance hall

CZK 80

CZK 1 360

Sports Club

Tomáš Egyházi

3:45-5pm

1-​5

Athletic Track/​​Hall

CZK 2 000/​term

Chinese (for beginners)

Jakub Roček

4:30-5:30pm

4-​5

Grammar school classroom

CZK 80

CZK 1 360

Tuesday

Drama Club

Marie Zicháčková

3:15-4:45pm

1-​5

Primary school classroom

CZK 80

CZK 1 360

Football

David Gueye

3:30-4:30pm

1-​5

Track/​Gym

CZK 80

CZK 1 360

Wednesday

Break Dance

Michal Nedvěd

3:15-4:30pm

1-​5

Dance hall

CZK 100

CZK 1 800

Volleyball

Tereza Kasalová

4-5:30pm

1-​5

Gym

CZK 2 000/​term

Floor Hockey I.

Lukáš Recht

3:15-4:45pm

1-​3

Hall

CZK 105

CZK 1 890

Floor Hockey II.

Lukáš Recht

4:45-6:15pm

4-​5

Hall

CZK 105

CZK 1 890

Ballet I.

Anna Josephová

15:15 - 16:00

1-​2

Aerobics hall

CZK 180

CZK 3 240

Ballet II.

Anna Josephová

16:00 - 17:00

3-​5

Aerobics hall

CZK 230

CZK 4 140

Piano

Stania Ramešová

3:15-5:30pm

1-​5

Classroom

CZK 335

CZK 6 030

Thursday

Fine art

Jana Kotíková

3:15-4:45pm

3-​5

Primary school classroom

CZK 150

CZK 2 250

Bricks4Kidz

Martina Křížová

3:15-4:15pm

1-​5

Primary school classroom

CZK 120

CZK 1 680

Equestrian Club

Iveta Fialková

3:15-4:30pm

4-​5

Riding hall

CZK 260

CZK 3 900

Touch Rugby

David Volenec

3:30-4:30pm

1-​5

Hall/​Track

CZK 2 000/​term

Piano

Stania Ramešová

3:15-5:30pm

1-​5

Primary school classromm

CZK 335

CZK 5 025

Friday

Piano

Stania Ramešová

12-​3pm

1-​5

Primary school classroom

CZK 335

CZK 5 360

Tennis

Jarda Zeithaml

12:30-2:45pm

1-​5

Gym

CZK 200

CZK 3 200

Yoga

Táňa Lipowská

1:15-2pm

1-​5

Dance hall

CZK 100

CZK 1 500

German(for beginners)

Milan Krček

1-​2pm

4-​5

Primary school classroom

CZK 3 499/​6-​10 children
CZK 4 499/​3-​5 children

German (for Intermediate)

Milan Krček

2-​3pm

3-​5

Primary school classroom

CZK 3 499/​6-​10 children 
CZK 4 499/​3-​5 children